Organizing Committee
Conference Chair
Guowei Ma Hebei University of Technology, China |
Conference Co-Chairs
Jizhong Zhu South China University of Technology, China | Weipeng Liu Hebei University of Technology, China |
| Liang Yang Hebei University of Technology, China | |
Haiyong Chen Hebei University of Technology, China | Yougang Sun Tongji University, China | Wenbo Liu Sichuan University, China |
Finance Chairs
Peng Chen——Hebei University of Technology, China
Rui Wang——Hebei University of Technology, China
Keynote Speech Chairs
Lei Zhang——Hebei University of Technology, China
Kun Liu——Hebei University of Technology, China
Publication Chairs
Shengquan Li——Yangzhou University, China
Lei Chen——Shandong University, China
Huimin Ouyang——Nanjing Tech University, China
Award Chairs
Likui Wang——Hebei University of Technology, China
Baoquan Li——Tiangong University, China
Regional Chairs
Zaharuddin Mohamed——Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
Le Anh Tuan——Vietnam Maritime University, Vietnam
Publicity Chairs
Menghua Zhang——University of Jinan, China
Zixin Huang——Wuhan Institute of Technology, China
Changzhong Pan——Hunan University of Science and Technology, China
Session Chairs
Wei Zhang——Hebei University of Technology, China
Jiao Liu——Hebei University of Technology, China
Sen Zhang——Tianjin University of Technology, China
Invited and Special Sessions Chair
Hao Sun——Hebei University of Technology, China
Industry Exhibition Chair
Zhenxing Sun——Nanjing Tech University, China
Local Arrangement Chairs
Yuzhe Qian——Hebei University of Technology, China
Xiaoyuan Zheng——Hebei University of Technology, China
Hongchao Li——Hebei University of Technology, China
Tong Yang——Nankai University, China
Technical Program Committee
Program Chairs
He Chen Hebei University of Technology, China | Yinan Wu Nankai University, China | ||
Nader Asnafi Örebro University, Sweden | Maria Pia Fanti Polytechnic University of Bari, Italy |
Program Co-Chairs
Sanbo Ding Hebei University of Technology, China | Qianling Wang Hebei University of Technology, China |
Program Committee
Mark J. Jackson Kansas State University, USA | Kai Cheng Brunel University, UK | Marcello Pellicciaril University of Modena and Reggio Emilia (UNIMORE), Italy | ||
| ||||
Jihong Yan China | Kyongsu Yi Korea |
Technical Committee
Zahid Akhtar——State University of New York Polytechnic Institute, USA
Ferdinando Di Martino——Universita' Deglistudi Di Napoli Federico II, Italy
K. Ruba Soundar——CSE Mepco Schlenk Engineering College, Sivakasi
Adrian Olaru——University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
Norhamidi Muhamad——Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Mohamed Benaddy——Ibn Zohr University, Morocco
Pierre Borne——Ecole Centrale de Lille, France
Mohammed Chadli——University of Paris-Saclay, France
Zouhair Abdelhamid——National School of Applied Sciences Al-Hoceima, Morocco
Vitaly Klyuev——University of Aizu, Japan
Chenglong Zhu——Liaocheng University, China
Assma Azeroual——University of Ibn Zohr, Morocco
Alexander Gelbukh——Instituto Politecnico Nacional, Mexico
Anass Kettani——University of Hassan II Casablanca, Morocco
Fouzi Belmir——USMBA University, Morocco
Pavlo Maruschak——Ternopil Ivan Pul’uj National Technical University, Ukraine
Shaomin Wu——University of Kent, UK
Tauseef Aized——University of Engineering and Technology, Pakistan
Mahmud Iwan Solihin——UCSI University, Malaysia
Mark J. Jackson——Kansas State University, USA
Kai Cheng——Brunel University London, UK
Md. Mustafizur Rahman——University Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia
Dixit Garg——National Institute of Technology, Kurukshetra, India
Makhmud Kharun——Peoples' Friendship University of Russia (RUDN University), Russia
Spilios D Fassois——University of Patras, Greece
Osman Adiguzel——Firat University, Turkey
Katz Zvi——University of Johannesburg, South Africa
Onder Turan——Eskisehir Technical University, Turkey
Abdellah Boulouz——University Ibn Zohr, Morocco
Jilali Antari——Ibn Zohr University, Morocco
Nader Asnafi——Örebro University, Sweden
Kitsakorn Locharoenrat——King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
Eriki Ananda Kumar——FTVETI University, Ethiopia
Mustapha Machkour——Ibn Zohr University, Morocco
Amphawan Julsereewong——King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
Mohammadreza Behi——The University of Sydney, Australia
Heba M. Fadhil——University of Baghdad, Iraq
Kusum yadav——University of Hail, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Ahmed A. Elngar——Beni-Suef University, Egypt
Fazazy Khalid——Ibn Zohr University, Morocco
Omar Tanane——Hassan II University of Casablanca, Morocco
Mohamed Arezki Mellal——M'Hamed Bougara University, Algeria
Edwin Lughofer——Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
Muhammad Pervej Jahan——Miami University, USA
Niarchos D——Attica Region Research and Innovation Council (PSEK), Greece
Ahmad Yusairi Bani Hashim——Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia
Omer Faruk Gorcun——Kadir Has University, Turkey
Carlos Rolando Rios-Soberanis——Centro de Investigación Científica de Yucatán (CICY), México
Ali Selk Ghafari——Sharif University of Technology International Campus, Iran
Amar Rezoug——National Superior School of Technology, Algeria
Cristian Paul Chioncel——Eftimie Murgu University of Resita, Romania
Elammaran Jayamani——Swinburne University of Technology Sarawak campus, Malaysia